Prices as of 5 Nov 2026, 11:10 UTC.
Gen.G: Up 7.0 points in a week, 5.3× a normal week for this contract. 2 other outcomes moved by more than noise.
Up 7.0 points in a week, 5.3× a normal week for this contract.
Up 3.0 points in a week, 2.8× a normal week for this contract.
Down 3.5 points in a week, 1.9× a normal week for this contract.
Little change: −1.0 points on the day against a normal daily swing of 0.5.
Research is free. Create a free account to save room watches and use your Vi allowance.
| Outcome | 30 days ago | Now |
|---|---|---|
| Gen.G | 33% | 51% |
| T1 | 15% | 20% |
| Bilibili Gaming | 19% | 14% |
| Dplus KIA | 5.3% | 8.8% |
| Invictus Gaming | 2.5% | 8.5% |
| Outcome | Bid / ask | Within 2¢ | $1K pays | $10K pays |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gen.G | 50¢/51¢ | $441K, $76.0K | 51¢+0.0 | 51¢+0.0 |
| T1 | 19¢/20¢ | $268K, $22.5K | 20¢+0.0 | 20¢+0.3 |
| Bilibili Gaming | 14¢/14¢ | $1.8K, $11.3K | 15¢+0.2 | 15¢+0.8 |
| Dplus KIA | 8.7¢/8.9¢ | $635, $3.3K | 9.0¢+0.1 | 13¢+4.2 |
| Invictus Gaming | 8.4¢/8.6¢ | $552, $5.1K | 9.1¢+0.5 | 11¢+2.5 |
Vultax Research: how Polymarket trader leaderboards compare
Vultax Research: what copying a Polymarket trade 30 seconds late costs
Last recorded read: 2026-11-05 11:03 UTC
Up 8.0 points in a week, 6.0× a normal week for this contract.
Down 1.1 points in 24 hours, 2.4× its normal daily swing.
Up 3.0 points in a week, 2.8× a normal week for this contract.
Down 4.0 points in a week, 2.2× a normal week for this contract.
Up 3.4 points in a week, 2.9× a normal week for this contract.
Up 3.5 points in 24 hours, 8.7× its normal daily swing. Up 4.5 on the week.
Up 7.0 points in a week, 5.3× a normal week for this contract. 4 days running in the same direction. At its highest in 30 days.
Up 3.0 points in a week, 2.8× a normal week for this contract.
Down 4.6 points in a week, 2.3× a normal week for this contract.
Up 5.0 points in a week, 3.8× a normal week for this contract. At its highest in 30 days.
Up 5.0 points in a week, 3.8× a normal week for this contract. At its highest in 30 days.
Up 4.8 points in 24 hours, 11× its normal daily swing. Up 5.3 on the week. At its highest in 30 days.
Down 3.4 points in a week, 1.8× a normal week for this contract. 3 days running in the same direction.
Up 4.0 points in a week, 1.5× a normal week for this contract.
Up 1.1 points on the day, against a week that ran down 3.6: 1.6× its normal daily swing, the other way.
Up 5.0 points in a week, 3.8× a normal week for this contract. At its highest in 30 days.
Down 1.8 points in 24 hours, 4.5× its normal daily swing.
Up 2.3 points in 24 hours, 5.0× its normal daily swing. Up 3.3 on the week.
Up 1.1 points in 24 hours, 2.4× its normal daily swing. Up 2.2 on the week.
Down 0.9 points on the day, against a week that ran up 1.2: 2.1× its normal daily swing, the other way.
Up 1.7 points in a week, 1.6× a normal week for this contract.
Down 2.7 points in a week, 1.4× a normal week for this contract.
Up 2.0 points in a week, 1.6× a normal week for this contract.
Up 4.0 points in a week, 1.5× a normal week for this contract.
Each row is one settled Polymarket market on the League of Legends World Championship: the outcome priced highest 30 days, 7 days and one day before the result was known, and the eventual winner's own price at the same moments. In a tournament or a season, the one-day reading falls before the deciding day.
The day-before favourite lost the one championship scored here; the eventual result traded at 63.5% on average that day.
| Outcome | Chance | 24h | 7d | 24h volume | Liquidity | Closes | Paper trade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gen.G | 51% | — | — | $146K | $596K |
| Side | Chance | 24h | 7d | 24h volume | Liquidity | Closes | Paper trade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FURIA | 65% | — | — | $158K |
| Side | Chance | 24h | 7d | 24h volume | Liquidity | Closes | Paper trade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| angry birds | 87% | — | — | $8.0K |
| Side | Chance | 24h | 7d | 24h volume | Liquidity | Closes | Paper trade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bilibili Gaming | 60% | — | — | $187K |
| Side | Chance | 24h | 7d | 24h volume | Liquidity | Closes | Paper trade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OU Gaming | 79% | — | — | $337 |
| Market | Resolved as | Total volume | Settled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valorant: Saigon Phantom vs Học Viện 96 (BO1) - Asia Pacific Predator League Vietnam Playoffs | Saigon Phantom | $1.3K | awaiting settlement |
| Valorant: God Chosen vs Ferix (BO1) - Asia Pacific Predator League Vietnam Playoffs | Ferix | $686 | awaiting settlement |
| Dota 2: Team Allied vs Team Lynx (BO3) - Asgard Championship Group B | Team Allied | $314K | 5 Nov 2026 |
Each recorded move in the Esports room beside the room's own sourced events near it: reports by when they were published, calendar and record entries by the date they name. Close in time is not a cause: Vultax has not confirmed why any of these prices moved.
Up 8.0 points in a week, 6.0× a normal week for this contract.
Nothing in this read's sourced events falls near the 24 hours before this recorded read. Cause unconfirmed.
Down 1.1 points in 24 hours, 2.4× its normal daily swing.
Nothing in this read's sourced events falls near the 24 hours before this recorded read. Cause unconfirmed.
Up 3.0 points in a week, 2.8× a normal week for this contract.
Nothing in this read's sourced events falls near the 24 hours before this recorded read. Cause unconfirmed.
This room reads every open Polymarket market tagged to esports and sorts it into tournament winners and the match boards for Counter-Strike 2, Dota 2, League of Legends and the smaller titles. Each price carries its 24-hour volume and resting liquidity.
A price is the cost of a contract that pays $1 if the outcome happens, so 62¢ reads as a 62% chance. In a market with many named outcomes the prices should add up to roughly 100%; a gap is the venue's spread and fees, not a free lunch.
Esports series trade in short, intense windows: a best-of-three can turn over more in an hour than a season-long market does in a week, and the book empties again once the series ends. That makes the volume column more informative here than almost anywhere else on the venue — a large move on a market with little 24-hour volume is a quote, not a verdict.
Each market resolves on its own written rules, including the deadline, the resolution source and what counts as the event. Two markets on the same subject with different wording can and do trade at different prices, so read the rules on the market page before comparing them.
Prices are Polymarket's daily closing prices from its public price history, read at the last close before each checkpoint; outcomes that traded less than $1,000 over their life are left out, and a new market's opening 50% placeholder is not counted as a price.
| Yes51¢No50¢ |
| T1 | 20% | — | — | $61.8K | $409K | 29 Nov 2026 | Yes20¢No81¢ |
| Bilibili Gaming | 14% | — | — | $70.8K | $242K | 29 Nov 2026 | Yes14¢No86¢ |
| Dplus KIA | 8.8% | — | — | $90.3K | $110K | 29 Nov 2026 | Yes8.8¢No91¢ |
| Invictus Gaming | 8.5% | — | — | $78.0K | $144K | 29 Nov 2026 | Yes8.5¢No92¢ |
| Karmine Corp | <1% | — | — | $69.3K | $112K | 29 Nov 2026 | Yes0.85¢No99.15¢ |
| Outcome | Chance | 24h | 7d | 24h volume | Liquidity | Closes | Paper trade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOUZ | 40% | — | — | $1.2K | $23.7K | 10 Nov 2026 | Yes40¢No61¢ |
| Natus Vincere | 24% | — | — | $7.4K | $34.9K | 10 Nov 2026 | Yes24¢No77¢ |
| FURIA | 20% | — | — | $5.1K | $36.8K | 10 Nov 2026 | Yes20¢No81¢ |
| The MongolZ | 12% | — | — | $927 | $28.2K | 10 Nov 2026 | Yes12¢No88¢ |
| BetBoom | 6% | — | — | $844 | $33.6K | 10 Nov 2026 | Yes6¢No94¢ |
| PARIVISION | 4.5% | — | — | $465 | $30.7K | 10 Nov 2026 | Yes4.5¢No96¢ |
| Outcome | Chance | 24h | 7d | 24h volume | Liquidity | Closes | Paper trade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team Spirit | 52% | — | — | $55 | $283 | 20 Nov 2026 | Yes52¢No48¢ |
| PARIVISION | 30% | — | — | $20 | $732 | 20 Nov 2026 | Yes30¢No70¢ |
| 1w Team | 11% | — | — | $883 | $585 | 20 Nov 2026 | Yes11¢No89¢ |
| GamerLegion | 3.5% | — | — | $236 | $815 | 20 Nov 2026 | Yes3.5¢No97¢ |
| Aurora Gaming | 2.9% | — | — | $105 | $419 | 20 Nov 2026 | Yes2.9¢No97¢ |
| BetBoom Team | 2.6% | — | — | $1.1K | $640 | 20 Nov 2026 | Yes2.6¢No97¢ |
| LGD Gaming | 1.7% | — | — | $1.4K | $787 | 20 Nov 2026 | Yes1.7¢No98¢ |
| Outcome | Chance | 24h | 7d | 24h volume | Liquidity | Closes | Paper trade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Falcons | 22% | — | — | $0 | $23.4K | 15 Dec 2026 | Yes22¢No78¢ |
| Spirit | 22% | — | — | $0 | $23.6K | 15 Dec 2026 | Yes22¢No79¢ |
| Vitality | 19% | — | — | $0 | $23.8K | 15 Dec 2026 | Yes19¢No82¢ |
| FURIA | 14% | — | — | $0 | $22.9K | 15 Dec 2026 | Yes14¢No86¢ |
| Natus Vincere | 13% | — | — | $0 | $23.3K | 15 Dec 2026 | Yes13¢No87¢ |
| Aurora | 9.5% | — | — | $0 | $22.7K | 15 Dec 2026 | Yes9.5¢No91¢ |
| FUT | 9.5% | — | — | $0 | $22.7K | 15 Dec 2026 | Yes9.5¢No91¢ |
| The MongolZ | 9.5% | — | — | $0 | $22.9K | 15 Dec 2026 | Yes9.5¢No91¢ |
| MOUZ | 7.5% | — | — | $160 | $23.6K | 15 Dec 2026 | Yes7.5¢No93¢ |
| FaZe | 7.5% | — | — | $0 | $22.7K | 15 Dec 2026 | Yes7.5¢No93¢ |
| Outcome | Chance | 24h | 7d | 24h volume | Liquidity | Closes | Paper trade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team Nemesis | 14% | — | — | $120 | $379 | 1 Dec 2026 | Yes14¢No86¢ |
| BetBoom Team | 12% | — | — | $40 | $54 | 1 Dec 2026 | Yes12¢No88¢ |
| 6 Nov 2026 |
| Buy65¢ |
| BetBoom Team | 36% | — | — | $158K | $200K | 6 Nov 2026 | Buy36¢ |
| Side | Chance | 24h | 7d | 24h volume | Liquidity | Closes | Paper trade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spirit | 69% | — | — | $5.9K | $11.1K | 11 Nov 2026 | Buy69¢ |
| FUT Esports | 32% | — | — | $5.9K | $11.1K | 11 Nov 2026 | Buy32¢ |
| Side | Chance | 24h | 7d | 24h volume | Liquidity | Closes | Paper trade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BakS eSports | 60% | — | — | $6.1K | $4.1K | 5 Nov 2026 | Buy60¢ |
| Honvéd | 41% | — | — | $6.1K | $4.1K | 5 Nov 2026 | Buy41¢ |
| Side | Chance | 24h | 7d | 24h volume | Liquidity | Closes | Paper trade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HyperSpirit | 51% | — | — | $3.7K | $8.7K | 5 Nov 2026 | Buy51¢ |
| Walczaki | 50% | — | — | $3.7K | $8.7K | 5 Nov 2026 | Buy50¢ |
| Side | Chance | 24h | 7d | 24h volume | Liquidity | Closes | Paper trade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vitality | 70% | — | — | $3.4K | $12.6K | 11 Nov 2026 | Buy70¢ |
| Team Falcons | 31% | — | — | $3.4K | $12.6K | 11 Nov 2026 | Buy31¢ |
| 5 Nov 2026 |
| Buy87¢ |
| Spirit Academy | 14% | — | — | $8.0K | $29.6K | 5 Nov 2026 | Buy14¢ |
| Side | Chance | 24h | 7d | 24h volume | Liquidity | Closes | Paper trade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GamerLegion | 71% | — | — | $11.8K | $39.8K | 5 Nov 2026 | Buy71¢ |
| Yellow Submarine | 30% | — | — | $11.8K | $39.8K | 5 Nov 2026 | Buy30¢ |
| Side | Chance | 24h | 7d | 24h volume | Liquidity | Closes | Paper trade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daxak Team | 64% | — | — | $3.4K | $3.8K | 5 Nov 2026 | Buy64¢ |
| rostikfacekid TEAM | 36% | — | — | $3.4K | $3.8K | 5 Nov 2026 | Buy36¢ |
| Side | Chance | 24h | 7d | 24h volume | Liquidity | Closes | Paper trade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xipto Esports | 53% | — | — | $2.4K | $5.6K | 5 Nov 2026 | Buy53¢ |
| Zero Tenacity | 47% | — | — | $2.4K | $5.6K | 5 Nov 2026 | Buy47¢ |
| Side | Chance | 24h | 7d | 24h volume | Liquidity | Closes | Paper trade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team Lynx | 85% | — | — | $692 | $5.4K | 5 Nov 2026 | Buy85¢ |
| Time to Sleep | 16% | — | — | $692 | $5.4K | 5 Nov 2026 | Buy16¢ |
| Side | Chance | 24h | 7d | 24h volume | Liquidity | Closes | Paper trade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Froglings | 64% | — | — | $640 | $1.5K | 6 Nov 2026 | Buy64¢ |
| Xipto Esports | 37% | — | — | $640 | $1.5K | 6 Nov 2026 | Buy37¢ |
| 6 Nov 2026 |
| Buy60¢ |
| Dplus KIA | 41% | — | — | $187K | $1.0M | 6 Nov 2026 | Buy41¢ |
| Side | Chance | 24h | 7d | 24h volume | Liquidity | Closes | Paper trade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T1 | 83% | — | — | $41.9K | $182K | 7 Nov 2026 | Buy83¢ |
| Karmine Corp | 18% | — | — | $41.9K | $182K | 7 Nov 2026 | Buy18¢ |
| Side | Chance | 24h | 7d | 24h volume | Liquidity | Closes | Paper trade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gen.G | 81% | — | — | $46.4K | $89.1K | 8 Nov 2026 | Buy81¢ |
| Invictus Gaming | 20% | — | — | $46.4K | $89.1K | 8 Nov 2026 | Buy20¢ |
| Side | Chance | 24h | 7d | 24h volume | Liquidity | Closes | Paper trade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ground Zero Gaming | 78% | — | — | $12 | $344 | 11 Nov 2026 | Buy78¢ |
| Frank Esports | 22% | — | — | $12 | $344 | 11 Nov 2026 | Buy22¢ |
| 7 Nov 2026 |
| Buy79¢ |
| HUNENG | 21% | — | — | $337 | $888 | 7 Nov 2026 | Buy21¢ |
| Side | Chance | 24h | 7d | 24h volume | Liquidity | Closes | Paper trade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team Liquid ID | 63% | — | — | $194 | $116 | 5 Nov 2026 | Buy63¢ |
| Bigetron by Vitality | 37% | — | — | $194 | $116 | 5 Nov 2026 | Buy37¢ |
| Side | Chance | 24h | 7d | 24h volume | Liquidity | Closes | Paper trade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Gatos Guapos | 92% | — | — | $101 | $1.2K | 5 Nov 2026 | Buy92¢ |
| Team Benxxn | 8% | — | — | $101 | $1.2K | 5 Nov 2026 | Buy8¢ |
| Side | Chance | 24h | 7d | 24h volume | Liquidity | Closes | Paper trade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DarkZero Esports | 84% | — | — | $100 | $2.8K | 6 Nov 2026 | Buy84¢ |
| TYLOO | 16% | — | — | $100 | $2.8K | 6 Nov 2026 | Buy16¢ |
| Side | Chance | 24h | 7d | 24h volume | Liquidity | Closes | Paper trade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOS | 81% | — | — | $88 | $1.6K | 6 Nov 2026 | Buy81¢ |
| All Gamers | 20% | — | — | $88 | $1.6K | 6 Nov 2026 | Buy20¢ |
| Side | Chance | 24h | 7d | 24h volume | Liquidity | Closes | Paper trade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G2 Minnesota | 65% | — | — | $33 | $2.0K | 6 Nov 2026 | Buy65¢ |
| Carolina Royal Ravens | 36% | — | — | $33 | $2.0K | 6 Nov 2026 | Buy36¢ |
| Side | Chance | 24h | 7d | 24h volume | Liquidity | Closes | Paper trade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toronto KOI | 54% | — | — | $18 | $2.5K | 6 Nov 2026 | Buy54¢ |
| M80 Boston | 46% | — | — | $18 | $2.5K | 6 Nov 2026 | Buy46¢ |
| Side | Chance | 24h | 7d | 24h volume | Liquidity | Closes | Paper trade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Los Angeles Thieves | 87% | — | — | $5 | $2.1K | 6 Nov 2026 | Buy87¢ |
| OMiT Brooklyn | 14% | — | — | $5 | $2.1K | 6 Nov 2026 | Buy14¢ |
| Counter-Strike: Isurus vs underw0rld (BO3) - CCT South America Group Stage |
| Isurus |
| $74.7K |
| 5 Nov 2026 |
| LoL: Gen.G vs LYON (BO5) - Worlds Playoffs | Gen.G | $14M | 5 Nov 2026 |
| Dota 2: potn9ki vs HellNight- (BO3) - Esports Pro Circuit Group C | potn9ki | $2.0M | 5 Nov 2026 |
| Counter-Strike: PRIVATE vs Dark Moon (BO3) - Exort Fiesta Playoffs | Dark Moon | $50.6K | 4 Nov 2026 |
| Counter-Strike: Prestige vs maybe (BO3) - CCT Europe Closed Qualifier: Series Group B | Prestige | $154K | 4 Nov 2026 |
| Dota 2: GamerLegion vs HULIGANI (BO3) - EPL Masters Playoffs | GamerLegion | $359K | 4 Nov 2026 |
| Dota 2: Cooman Team vs Stray Team (BO3) - Media Eleague Group Stage | Cooman Team | $64.7K | 4 Nov 2026 |
| Dota 2: Spirit Academy vs Xipto Esports (BO3) - Asgard Championship Group A | Spirit Academy | $210K | 4 Nov 2026 |
| Counter-Strike: Grêmio Esports vs your end (BO3) - CCT South America Group Stage | your end | $65.0K | 4 Nov 2026 |
70 further markets are awaiting settlement and are not shown.
Down 4.0 points in a week, 2.2× a normal week for this contract.
Nothing in this read's sourced events falls near the 24 hours before this recorded read. Cause unconfirmed.
Up 3.4 points in a week, 2.9× a normal week for this contract.
Nothing in this read's sourced events falls near the 24 hours before this recorded read. Cause unconfirmed.
Prices are read from Polymarket's public markets and trades and describe what traders pay, not a forecast or recommendation by Vultax.
Your notebook
Market rulesCloses 29 Nov 2026, 04:59 UTCRead 5 Nov 2026, 11:10 UTC
Same as the market so far
Your scenario
50.5%
Market 50.5% · +0.0 pts
Your scenario, not a Vultax forecast.
Private to your account.
Scored when the market resolves.
Sign in to keep forecasts across devices.